228 CHESTNUT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
228 CHESTNUT STREET
Tax Map
17/ 07/ 0142/ 001/
Control#
00018769
Owner
KROLICK, RONALD D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$208,700
PID
18769
District
17: New Castle Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$178,000$30,700$208,700

Owner of Record
OwnerKROLICK, RONALD D
Co-Owner
Address
228 CHESTNUT ST
ST CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2398-0596
Sale Date03/15/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KROLICK, RONALD D$1 2398-059603/15/2011
YAROSHAK, HELEN; YAROSHAK, JOHN$0 1071-114112/09/1965
KROLICK, J & H$0 0986-041808/07/1959

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,322
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate62C-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,322 1,322
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,322 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 308 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 220 0
   3,172 1,322

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.53

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1701 - New Castle -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.53
Frontage135
Depth171

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,880$6,000$37,880
2024$31,880$6,000$37,880

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps