140 DEER TRAIL DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
140 DEER TRAIL DRIVE
Tax Map
18/ 02/ 0005/ 000/
Control#
00018796
Owner
DIBBLE, CATHERINE
Taxable Assessed
$242,600
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
18796
District
18: North Manheimtownship
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$205,500$117,800$323,300$37,100$242,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDIBBLE, CATHERINE
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 43
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2814-2069
Sale Date04/07/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DIBBLE, CATHERINE$1 2814-206904/07/2023
GENTILE, GWEN P; HELBIG, DONALD W$191,725 1287-033308/22/2001
CARNEVALE CHRISTOPHER D$175,000 0626-034105/26/1999
CRESSWELL BROS REALTY INC$0 1286-074403/06/1980
RUCH, D H & I E$0 1113-050608/01/1969
HAY, B H$0 0420-032709/25/1935

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,716
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Stone
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate18-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,068 1,068
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 648 648
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 648 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 80 0
   2,444 1,716

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres27

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood1800 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)27
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$37,100
Clean & Green Acres26.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
2bkb8 2bkb (2 Story Bank Barn)PPole400.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)PPole120.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock168.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)PPole1740.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole288.00 SF1
2bkb8 2bkb (2 Story Bank Barn)PPole240.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$35,165$23,065$58,230$14,390$49,555
2024$35,165$23,065$58,230$14,390$49,555

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps