0 LLEWELLYN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
0 LLEWELLYN ROAD
Tax Map
03/ 02/ 0077/ 000/
Control#
00001881
Owner
MT PEACE CEMETERY
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$273,500
PID
1881
District
03: BRANCH TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$30,700$242,800$273,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMT PEACE CEMETERY
Co-Owner
Address
GENERAL DELIVERY
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0-0
Sale Date01/01/1776

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MT PEACE CEMETERY$0 0-001/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,024
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Cemetery
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:75
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 1,024 1,024
   1,024 1,024

Parcel Information
Use Code601
DescriptionCemetery  
Deeded Acres10.9

Land
Land Use
Use Code601
DescriptionCemetery  
Neighborhood0304 - Branch - Silv
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.9
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole720.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,615$16,350$19,965
2024$3,615$16,350$19,965

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps