106 RANCH ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
106 RANCH ROAD
Tax Map
18/ 03/ 0011/ 004/
Control#
00018834
Owner
YORSKI, CHRISTOPHER
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$609,700
PID
18834
District
18: NORTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$577,100$32,600$609,700

Owner of Record
OwnerYORSKI, CHRISTOPHER
Co-Owner
Address
106 RANCH RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$28,500
Certificate
Book & Page 1597-0026
Sale Date06/26/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
YORSKI, BILLI JO; YORSKI, CHRISTOPHER$28,500 1597-002606/26/2002
KOLBE RICHARD L & YVONNE E$1 1667-022106/26/1996
KOLBE R L & J$0 1306-035107/14/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,462
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate18-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,192 1,192
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,080 1,080
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 576 190
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,192 0
DCKR-DECK 452 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 576 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 300 0
   5,368 2,462

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1800 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl980.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$78,965$12,950$91,915
2024$78,965$12,950$91,915

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps