148 RANCH RD
 Print  Map It

Location
148 RANCH RD
Tax Map
18/ 03/ 0011/ 006/
Control#
00018836
Owner
GEIGER, BRYAN L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$603,000
PID
18836
District
18: NORTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$572,900$30,100$603,000

Owner of Record
OwnerGEIGER, BRYAN L
Co-Owner
Address
148 RANCH RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$30,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1613-0189
Sale Date07/08/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GEIGER, BRYAN L; GEIGER, JUDY L$30,000 1613-018907/08/2002
KOLBE RICHARD L & YVONNE E$1 1667-023106/26/1996
KOLBE RICHARD L & JOANN$18,300 1306-035107/01/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,853
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stucco
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate18-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,317 1,317
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,200 1,200
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 672 336
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,312 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 672 0
SLBR-SLAB 292 0
   5,465 2,853

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1800 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool500.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete800.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl96.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete260.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$97,610$12,500$110,110
2024$97,610$12,500$110,110

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps