92 RANCH ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
92 RANCH ROAD
Tax Map
18/ 03/ 0011/ 011/
Control#
00018840
Owner
STEHR, KEVIN R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$331,200
PID
18840
District
18: NORTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$301,100$30,100$331,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEHR, KEVIN R
Co-Owner
Address
92 RANCH RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$150,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2073-2357
Sale Date11/21/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STEHR, KEVIN R; STEHR, MELISSA D$150,000 2073-235711/21/2003
KUEHN J P & D A$108,900 1578-003810/28/1994
MAURER A G & K L$0 1524-010410/06/1993
MAURER A G$0 1429-026806/14/1989
MAURER A G & L G$0 1350-056909/19/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,688
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelWood
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate18-S5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,272 1,272
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 416 416
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 572 0
DCKR-DECK 444 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 564 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 100 0
   3,368 1,688

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1800 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood240.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood92.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,175$12,500$55,675
2024$43,175$12,500$55,675

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps