49 RANCH ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
49 RANCH ROAD
Tax Map
18/ 03/ 0015/ 000/
Control#
00018846
Owner
KUEHN, JEFFREY P
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$492,000
PID
18846
District
18: North Manheimtownship
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$461,100$30,900$492,000

Owner of Record
OwnerKUEHN, JEFFREY P
Co-Owner
Address
49 RANCH RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$23,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2015-2531
Sale Date11/08/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KUEHN, DEBRA A; KUEHN, JEFFREY P$23,000 2015-253111/08/2002
GEIGER LUCY A$0 1028-044409/25/1961
GEIGER ALBERT E$0 0308-023304/09/1908

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,268
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate18B-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,204 1,204
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,064 1,064
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,204 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 576 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 228 0
SLBR-SLAB 731 0
   5,007 2,268

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1800 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood240.00 SF1
Toolsh19 Toolshed (Tool/Wood/Supply Storage)WWood64.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$74,275$10,150$84,425
2024$74,275$10,150$84,425

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps