19 RANCH RD
 Print  Map It

Location
19 RANCH RD
Tax Map
18/ 03/ 0017/ 000/
Control#
00018857
Owner
APET, MIKHAIL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$876,300
PID
18857
District
18: North Manheimtownship
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$826,900$49,400$876,300

Owner of Record
OwnerAPET, MIKHAIL
Co-Owner
Address
19 RANCH RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$607,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2739-2009
Sale Date07/20/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
APET, MIKHAIL$607,000 2739-200907/20/2021
LEYMEISTER, KAREN A; LEYMEISTER, STEVEN A$1 2430-155203/23/2012
LEYMEISTER, STEVEN A$1 2097-058805/17/2004
LEYMEISTER, CATHERINE; LEYMEISTER, STEVEN A$15,000 1616-000807/25/1995
ARCHBALD, W & J S$0 0627-003903/01/1941

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 3,520
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)1000
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleContemporary
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeA
Govern BaseRate18-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,368 2,368
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,152 1,152
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,368 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 888 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 60 0
SLBR-SLAB 719 0
   7,555 3,520

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres3.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1800 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood200.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,085$15,725$160,810
2024$145,085$15,725$160,810

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps