621 E SECOND MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
621 E SECOND MOUNTAIN ROAD
Tax Map
18/ 03/ 0019/ 000/
Control#
00018859
Owner
BRODHEAD, B BURNS
Taxable Assessed
$355,000
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
18859
District
18: NORTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$299,800$166,700$466,500$55,200$355,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBRODHEAD, B BURNS
Co-Owner
Address
621 E SECOND MTN RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2367-1508
Sale Date04/06/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BRODHEAD, B BURNS; BRODHEAD, RUTH; BRODHEAD, RUTH T; WAGNER KLECKNER, ANNA E$1 2367-150804/06/2010
BRODHEAD, B BURNS; BRODHEAD, RUTH; SMITH, S G$0 0272-051204/10/1999
BRODHEAD, B BURNS$0 1419-077912/07/1988
WAGNER, A M UX$0 0971-045512/06/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1812
Living Area: 2,704
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate18 - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,728 1,728
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 976 976
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,232 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 222 0
   4,158 2,704
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1812
Living Area: 308
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms2
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate09c - H - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 308 308
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 238 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 30 0
   576 308

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres44.28

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood1800 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)44.28
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$55,200
Clean & Green Acres42.78

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
2bkb8 2bkb (2 Story Bank Barn)WWood2304.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$34,035$29,005$63,040$4,055$38,090
2024$34,035$29,005$63,040$4,055$38,090

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps