571 GORDON NAGLE TRAIL
 Print  Map It

Location
571 GORDON NAGLE TRAIL
Tax Map
18/ 05/ 0016/ 001/
Control#
00018893
Owner
GULA, MICHAEL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$386,500
PID
18893
District
18: NORTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$344,700$41,800$386,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGULA, MICHAEL
Co-Owner
Address
571 GORDON NAGLE TRL
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2247-2577
Sale Date03/26/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GULA, MICHAEL; GULA, SUSANNA E$1 2247-257703/26/2007
GULA, JOHN$0 1136-031702/18/1971
SEIDERS, H & C$0 0984-020107/10/1959
REBER, E & P$0 0740-056807/16/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 2,444
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB-5
Govern BaseRate18c - 1 - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,444 2,444
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,612 0
CPTR-CARPORT 420 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 168 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 160 0
   4,804 2,444

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1803 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Deck36 DeckWWood240.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl216.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole884.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,775$14,300$73,075
2024$58,775$14,300$73,075

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps