PHOENIX PARK RD & BASSININSKY LN
 Print  Map It

Location
PHOENIX PARK RD & BASSININSKY LN
Tax Map
03/ 02/ 0081/ 003/
Control#
00001890
Owner
BASSININSKY, PAUL D
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$129,100
PID
1890
District
03: BRANCH TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$92,700$36,400$129,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBASSININSKY, PAUL D
Co-Owner
Address
111 PHOENIX PARK RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2353-1557
Sale Date10/10/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BASSININSKY, CANDACE; BASSININSKY, PAUL D$1 2353-155710/10/2009
BASSININSKY, PAUL D$1 1259-024407/31/2001
BASSININSKY, PAUL D; BASSININSKY, PAUL D & COLLEEN; BASSINISKY, COLLEEN$100 1259-024007/31/2001
BASSININSKY, P D & C$12,000 1627-015210/02/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,344
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
BasementPi (Piers)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassLuxury (Double-wide)
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate03 - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,344 1,344
DCKR-DECK 184 0
   1,528 1,344

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres1.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood0300 - Branch - Phoe
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood576.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,505$9,000$28,505
2024$19,505$9,000$28,505

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps