0 CRESSONA ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
0 CRESSONA ROAD
Tax Map
18/ 05/ 0037/ 000/
Control#
00018924
Owner
MAURER, TROY E
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$315,300
PID
18924
District
18: NORTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$227,500$87,800$315,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMAURER, TROY E
Co-Owner
Address
969 CRESSONA RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$50,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2639-0571
Sale Date08/02/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MAURER, MELINDA S; MAURER, TROY E$50,000 2639-057108/02/2018
RANDCAR LP; ZIMMERMAN, NATHAN W$39,847 2565-192206/15/2016
KRAMER, MARGARET; KRAMER, MELVIN G$0 1361-063807/02/1985
KRAMER, M G & M G$0 0790-013905/03/1930

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 1,134
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassLUX
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate18c - 1 - Since 1985
Econ Dep Adj125
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,134 1,134
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,134 0
DCKR-DECK 304 0
   2,572 1,134

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres6.88

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood1803 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.88
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole1200.00 SF1
Boaths33 Boathse (Boathouse without finished aCNConcrete160.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl48.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood48.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum70.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,645$18,315$39,960
2024$21,645$18,315$39,960

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps