9 BASSININSKY LN
 Print  Map It

Location
9 BASSININSKY LN
Tax Map
03/ 02/ 0081/ 011/
Control#
00001895
Owner
BIERMAN, JEFFREY R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$394,200
PID
1895
District
03: Branch Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$368,800$25,400$394,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBIERMAN, JEFFREY R
Co-Owner
Address
9 BASSININSKY LN
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$40,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2202-0364
Sale Date05/05/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BIERMAN, JEFFREY R; BIERMAN, PATRICE E$40,000 2202-036405/05/2006
HOUSER, TERRY$28,000 2026-162801/28/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,840
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB+10
Govern BaseRate03 - 2 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,827 1,827
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 776 776
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 718 237
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,827 0
CPTR-CARPORT 216 0
DCKR-DECK 348 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,102 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 203 0
SLBR-SLAB 384 0
   7,401 2,840

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0300 - Branch - Phoe
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood143.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood224.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$74,580$8,750$83,330
2024$74,580$8,750$83,330

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps