2571 PANTHER VALLEY ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
2571 PANTHER VALLEY ROAD
Tax Map
18/ 05/ 0089/ 000/
Control#
00018991
Owner
OTT, LUKE T
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$262,900
PID
18991
District
18: North Manheimtownship
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$223,500$39,400$262,900

Owner of Record
OwnerOTT, LUKE T
Co-Owner
Address
2571 PANTHER VALLEY RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2891-259
Sale Date01/15/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
OTT, LUKE T$1 2891-25901/15/2025
OTT, KIMBERLY R; OTT, LUKE T$1 2562-261805/19/2016
OTT, LYNNE; OTT, RANDOLPH$0 1435-000309/29/1989
EIFERT, C T & C S$0 0785-031002/24/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,543
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate18C-A2
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,192 1,192
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 1,064 351
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,352 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 160 0
SLBR-SLAB 35 0
   3,803 1,543

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1803 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool400.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood81.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete600.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,935$13,250$42,185
2024$28,935$13,250$42,185

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps