71 BECKVILLE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
71 BECKVILLE ROAD
Tax Map
18/ 05/ 0100/ 000/
Control#
00019009
Owner
REPPERT, JOSEPH ALLEN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$121,100
PID
19009
District
18: North Manheimtownship
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$80,900$40,200$121,100

Owner of Record
OwnerREPPERT, JOSEPH ALLEN
Co-Owner
Address
71 BECKVILLE RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2507-0274
Sale Date07/08/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
REPPERT, JOSEPH ALLEN$1 2507-027407/08/2014
REPPERT, NELSON R$23,000 2398-019902/18/2011
M & T BANK$974 2394-040801/19/2011
GRUSTAS, LISA A; GRUSTAS, WILLIAM J$1 1538-005401/19/1994
GRUSTAS, W J$25,000 1465-053706/25/1991
GRUSTAS, W J & D$0 1405-023104/05/1988
CRUSTAS, E & J$0 1079-099009/23/1966
YOST, G W & D$0 0713-041908/07/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,536
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate18C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 768 768
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 768 768
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 768 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 236 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 204 0
   2,744 1,536

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1803 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.8
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood128.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,050$13,700$33,750
2024$20,050$13,700$33,750

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps