135 GORDON NAGLE TRAIL
 Print  Map It

Location
135 GORDON NAGLE TRAIL
Tax Map
18/ 05/ 0111/ 000/
Control#
00019024
Owner
NORTHEAST PRESSTRESSED PROD
Property Type
Industrial
Assessment
$3,995,800
PID
19024
District
18: NORTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$3,779,700$216,100$3,995,800

Owner of Record
OwnerNORTHEAST PRESSTRESSED PROD
Co-Owner
Address
121 RIVER ST
CRESSONA, PA 17929
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2534-1594
Sale Date06/11/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NORTHEAST PRESTRESSED PROD$1 2534-159406/11/2015
NORTHEAST PRESSTRESSED PROD$1 2336-278704/29/2009
SCHUYLKILL PRODUCTS INC$0 1254-006903/28/1978
SCH PRODUCTS INC$0 1037-019402/20/1962
SCH PRODUCTS INC$0 0939-033105/17/1957
SCH PRODUCTS INC$0 0878-003703/02/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 59,450
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Conc. Manufact.
Bldg Use:MFG: Manufacturing
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:30.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonry-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Forced Air (also Hot Air)
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:Propane Gas
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:5 Overhead
Area
MFGManufacturing 59,450 59,450
   59,450 59,450
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 4,900
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 13
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Conc. Manufact.
Bldg Use:MFG: Manufacturing
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:15.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
MFGManufacturing 4,900 4,900
   4,900 4,900
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 204
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 13
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Conc. Manufact.
Bldg Use:MFG: Manufacturing
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SUPExterior Support Area 204 204
   204 204
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 360
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 13
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Conc. Manufact.
Bldg Use:MFG: Manufacturing
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SUPExterior Support Area 360 360
   360 360
Building 1 : Section 5
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 288
Building Attributes : Section 5 of 13
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Conc. Manufact.
Bldg Use:MFG: Manufacturing
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SUPExterior Support Area 288 288
   288 288
Building 1 : Section 6
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 256
Building Attributes : Section 6 of 13
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Conc. Manufact.
Bldg Use:MFG: Manufacturing
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:13.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SUPExterior Support Area 256 256
   256 256
Building 1 : Section 7
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 368
Building Attributes : Section 7 of 13
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Conc. Manufact.
Bldg Use:MFG: Manufacturing
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SUPExterior Support Area 368 368
   368 368
Building 1 : Section 8
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 864
Building Attributes : Section 8 of 13
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Conc. Manufact.
Bldg Use:MFG: Manufacturing
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SUPExterior Support Area 864 864
   864 864
Building 1 : Section 9
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 396
Building Attributes : Section 9 of 13
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Conc. Manufact.
Bldg Use:MFG: Manufacturing
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
CNPCanopy 396 396
   396 396
Building 1 : Section 10
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 736
Building Attributes : Section 10 of 13
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Conc. Manufact.
Bldg Use:MFG: Manufacturing
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:18.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Shed
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
SUPExterior Support Area 736 736
   736 736
Building 1 : Section 11
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 756
Building Attributes : Section 11 of 13
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Conc. Manufact.
Bldg Use:MFG: Manufacturing
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:14.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SUPExterior Support Area 756 756
   756 756
Building 1 : Section 12
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,040
Building Attributes : Section 12 of 13
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Conc. Manufact.
Bldg Use:MFG: Manufacturing
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:13.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Forced Air (also Hot Air)
Roof Structure:Shed
Heat Fuel:Propane Gas
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
SUPExterior Support Area 1,040 1,040
   1,040 1,040
Building 1 : Section 13
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,866
Building Attributes : Section 13 of 13
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Conc. Manufact.
Bldg Use:MFG: Manufacturing
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:49.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Forced Air (also Hot Air)
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:Propane Gas
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:2 Overhead
Area
SUPExterior Support Area 2,866 2,866
   2,866 2,866
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 5,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Conc. Manufact.
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:15.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:2 Overhead
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 5,200 5,200
   5,200 5,200
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Conc. Manufact.
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 1,200 1,200
   1,200 1,200
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Conc. Manufact.
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 1,000 1,000
   1,000 1,000
Building 5 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 7,728
Building Attributes : Bldg 5 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Conc. Manufact.
Bldg Use:MFG: Manufacturing
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:33.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:2 Overhead
Area
MFGManufacturing 7,728 7,728
   7,728 7,728

Parcel Information
Use Code420
DescriptionConc. Manufact.  
Deeded Acres19.53

Land
Land Use
Use Code420
DescriptionConc. Manufact.  
Neighborhood1803 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)19.53
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock220.00 SF1
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary13500.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,235$56,785$489,020
2024$503,310$56,785$560,095

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps