26 BEACH LN
 Print  Map It

Location
26 BEACH LN
Tax Map
03/ 02/ 0086/ 001/
Control#
00001905
Owner
CHISTAKOFF, LISA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$322,100
PID
1905
District
03: BRANCH TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$280,800$41,300$322,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCHISTAKOFF, LISA
Co-Owner
Address26 BEACH LN
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$445,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2876-0148
Sale Date09/17/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CHISTAKOFF, LISA; CHISTAKOFF, SCOTT A$445,000 2876-014809/17/2024
EISTER, MICHELLE; STINE, MICHELLE; STINE, MICHELLE A$1 2116-010609/14/2004
STINE, MICHELLE$0 1415-022409/23/1988
BEACH, W L JR & M R$0 1130-034710/07/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,023
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate03-H5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,187 1,187
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 988 662
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 528 174
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,187 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 528 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 841 0
   5,259 2,023

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0304 - Branch - Silv
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.09

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$61,625$10,115$71,740
2024$61,625$10,115$71,740

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps