309 DEER TRAIL DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
309 DEER TRAIL DRIVE
Tax Map
18/ 06/ 0011/ 000/
Control#
00019092
Owner
MILLER, KEVIN D
Taxable Assessed
$176,700
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
19092
District
18: NORTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$145,800$73,500$219,300$30,900$176,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, KEVIN D
Co-Owner
Address117 DEER TRAIL DRIVE

SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2866-2580
Sale Date06/21/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MILLER, KEVIN D; MILLER, REBECCA J$1 2866-258006/21/2024
GENTILE, GWEN; HELBIG, DONALD W$1 1577-029409/15/1994
GENTILE, G & HELBIG, D$105,000 1485-098308/26/1992
MINTON, B M$0 1327-022803/07/1983
MINTON, B M$0 1286-014802/15/1980
TEEPLE SR, C J & B ETAL$0 1264-022710/11/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1840
Living Area: 1,752
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate18B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,176 1,176
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 576 576
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 576 0
DCKR-DECK 128 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 528 0
SLBR-SLAB 276 0
   3,260 1,752

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres19.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood1800 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)19.4
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$30,900
Clean & Green Acres18.40

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$27,990$15,385$43,375$10,600$38,590
2024$27,990$15,385$43,375$10,600$38,590

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps