0 SECOND MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
0 SECOND MOUNTAIN ROAD
Tax Map
18/ 06/ 0014/ 001/
Control#
00019100
Owner
MILLER, KEVIN D
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$39,100
PID
19100
District
18: North Manheimtownship
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$2,300$36,800$39,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, KEVIN D
Co-Owner
Address
1776 CHESTNUT ST
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$30,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2508-0040
Sale Date07/17/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MILLER, KEVIN D; MILLER, REBECCA J$30,000 2508-004007/17/2014
BUZALEWSKI, TRAVIS M$29,900 2393-106201/11/2011
SOVEREIGN BANK$979 2376-291706/16/2010
HEFFNER, BARBARA; HEFFNER, THEODORE H$0 1061-037311/09/1964
LOMAS, J S & D J$0 0989-024810/05/1959

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres4

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood1800 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)ALAluminum260.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)MMetal104.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal184.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$14,145$14,145
2024$0$14,145$14,145

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps