277 E SECOND MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
277 E SECOND MOUNTAIN ROAD
Tax Map
18/ 06/ 0017/ 003/
Control#
00019112
Owner
DEIDERICK, AMY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$266,700
PID
19112
District
18: NORTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$233,100$33,600$266,700

Owner of Record
OwnerDEIDERICK, AMY
Co-Owner
Address
277 E SECOND MTN RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2522-2580
Sale Date01/20/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CARPER, JANELLE; CINAMELLA, ANDREW; CINAMELLA, CHARLES F; DEIDERICK, AMY; GEIGER, TINA; POHLIG, CARI CINAMELLA$1 2522-258001/20/2015
CINAMELLA, CHARLES; CINAMELLA, MARIA$0 1190-052804/06/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,558
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate18B-H1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,808 1,808
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 1,120 750
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,120 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 100 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 672 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 200 0
   5,020 2,558

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1800 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatPPole576.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood240.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,920$10,750$51,670
2024$40,920$10,750$51,670

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps