135 HEMLOCK DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
135 HEMLOCK DRIVE
Tax Map
18/ 06/ 0030/ 002/
Control#
00019136
Owner
FULLER, EARL W
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$262,000
PID
19136
District
18: NORTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$231,500$30,500$262,000

Owner of Record
OwnerFULLER, EARL W
Co-Owner
Address
135 HEMLOCK DR
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2813-0857
Sale Date03/29/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FULLER, CLAUDIA SUE; FULLER, EARL W; GAMBLER, JENNIFER M$1 2813-085703/29/2023
FULLER, CLAUDIA SUE; FULLER, EARL W$0 1228-080708/20/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,582
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use23 Modular
StyleModular
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate18b - B - From 1975 To 1984
Econ Dep Adj90
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,582 1,582
DCKR-DECK 93 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 946 0
SLBR-SLAB 83 0
ULLR-UNFINISHED LOWER LEVEL (belowgrade) 528 0
   3,232 1,582

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1802 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole728.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl64.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabBRBrick72.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$36,115$10,000$46,115
2024$36,115$10,000$46,115

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps