147 HEMLOCK DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
147 HEMLOCK DRIVE
Tax Map
18/ 06/ 0030/ 003/
Control#
00019137
Owner
BENDER, JASON T
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$257,600
PID
19137
District
18: North Manheimtownship
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$204,500$53,100$257,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBENDER, JASON T
Co-Owner
Address
147 HEMLOCK DR
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$174,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2641-2506
Sale Date10/22/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BENDER, JASON T; HREZIK, BRITTANY A$174,000 2641-250610/22/2018
JSTOPS LLC$54,000 2623-064702/15/2018
WHITESELL, GORDON L$82,000 1482-025006/10/1992
RICE, R L & R E$0 1429-041306/16/1989
SCHRACH, M S & STEPHANY, D L$0 1385-051812/23/1986
GASTON, R & R$0 1244-057308/24/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 864
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate18B-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 864 864
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 864 0
DCKR-DECK 96 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 312 0
   2,136 864

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres3.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1802 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
carpor13 Carport (Detached)MMetal540.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal300.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame144.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,250$13,075$40,325
2024$27,250$13,075$40,325

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps