81 HEMLOCK DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
81 HEMLOCK DRIVE
Tax Map
18/ 06/ 0033/ 000/
Control#
00019144
Owner
LUO, WENDY H
Taxable Assessed
$251,200
Property Type
Resid w/ Com use, 10+ Ac
PID
19144
District
18: NORTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$201,700$348,600$550,300$49,500$251,200

Owner of Record
OwnerLUO, WENDY H
Co-Owner
Address
350 PATTON DR
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2934-2741
Sale Date11/26/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LUO, SOLOMON C; LUO, WENDY H$1 2934-274111/26/2025
LUO, WENDY H$450,000 2312-244908/08/2008
HEFFNER, BARBARA A; HEFFNER, THEO$0 1238-029704/15/1977
GAYDOS, S & V$0 1174-050306/05/1973
GAYDOS, S & V$0 1127-008508/10/1970
HOPKO, F & A$0 0562-027605/20/1931

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 704
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:AG With Bldgs
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STG02Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)(2) 704 704
   704 704
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 64
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:AG With Bldgs
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 64 64
   64 64
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,080
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:AG With Bldgs
Bldg Use:SCL: Social/Fraternal/Clubhouse
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SCL02Social/Fraternal/Clubhouse(2) 1,080 1,080
   1,080 1,080
Building 2 : Section 2
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 256
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3 : Section 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:AG With Bldgs
Bldg Use:SCL: Social/Fraternal/Clubhouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SCLSocial/Fraternal/Clubhouse 256 256
   256 256
Building 2 : Section 3
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 318
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3 : Section 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:AG With Bldgs
Bldg Use:SCL: Social/Fraternal/Clubhouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OCAOutdoor Covered Area 318 318
   318 318
Building 2 : Section 4
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 494
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3 : Section 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:AG With Bldgs
Bldg Use:SCL: Social/Fraternal/Clubhouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OSAOutdoor Social Area (deck/slab) 494 494
   494 494
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 2,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:AG With Bldgs
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Forced Air (also Hot Air)
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:Propane Gas
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
WHSWarehouse 2,400 2,400
   2,400 2,400
Building 3 : Section 2
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 800
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3 : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:AG With Bldgs
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
CNPCanopy 800 800
   800 800

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres54.9

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood1802 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)54.9
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$49,500
Clean & Green Acres53.90

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
2025$37,360$72,410$109,770$7,135$44,495
2024$37,360$72,410$109,770$7,135$44,495

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps