HEMLOCK DR
 Print  Map It

Location
HEMLOCK DR
Tax Map
18/ 06/ 0036/ 000/
Control#
00019148
Owner
L & K CONSTRUCTION INC
Taxable Assessed
$2,500
Property Type
Vacant Land, 10+ Acres
PID
19148
District
18: North Manheimtownship
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$0$64,100$64,100$2,500$2,500

Owner of Record
OwnerL & K CONSTRUCTION INC
Co-Owner
Address
1 FIELD OF DREAMS DRIVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1635-0023
Sale Date10/27/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
L & K CONSTRUCTION INC$1 1635-002310/27/1995
DIERWECHTER, V ETAL$0 1200-064012/23/1974
DIERWECHTER, W H ETUX$0 0981-049005/25/1959

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code113
DescriptionAG Vacant Land  
Deeded Acres10.9

Land
Land Use
Use Code113
DescriptionAG Vacant Land  
Neighborhood1802 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.9
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$2,500
Clean & Green Acres10.90

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
2025$140$14,750$14,890$640$780
2024$140$14,750$14,890$640$780

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps