80 E SECOND MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
80 E SECOND MOUNTAIN ROAD
Tax Map
18/ 06/ 0036/ 001/
Control#
00019149
Owner
GENERELLA, DEBORAH A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$303,400
PID
19149
District
18: NORTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$278,800$24,600$303,400

Owner of Record
OwnerGENERELLA, DEBORAH A
Co-OwnerA/K/A DEBORAH A STOKES
Address80 E SECOND MTN RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$134,244
Certificate
Book & Page 2827-2032
Sale Date08/04/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GENERELLA, DEBORAH A; GENERELLA, FRANK BRUNO$134,244 2827-203208/04/2023
SHUEY, GILBERT D; SHUEY, JOYCE L$0 1408-024605/20/1988
TRUMBO JR, J D & SHUEY, J L$0 1390-099805/04/1987
TRUMBO SR, J D ETAL$0 0984-049306/19/1959
TRUMBO SR, J D ETAL$0 0971-043811/24/1958
TRUMBO, J D$0 0967-022309/23/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB-5
Govern BaseRate18b - H - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,500 1,500
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,500 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 288 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 576 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 240 0
   4,104 1,500

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.73

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1802 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.73
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole1200.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)PPole400.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)MMetal240.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,035$11,095$58,130
2024$47,035$11,095$58,130

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps