47 E SECOND MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
47 E SECOND MOUNTAIN ROAD
Tax Map
18/ 06/ 0038/ 001/
Control#
00019161
Owner
DIERWECHTER, DORIS L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$251,900
PID
19161
District
18: North Manheimtownship
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$225,300$26,600$251,900

Owner of Record
OwnerDIERWECHTER, DORIS L
Co-OwnerLIFE ESTATE
Address47 E SECOND MOUNTAIN RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2366-2044
Sale Date03/24/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DIERWECHTER KALBACH, RENEA; DIERWECHTER, DORIS L$1 2366-204403/24/2010
DIERWECHTER, DORIS L$1 2146-123204/21/2005
DIERWECHTER, DORIS L; DIERWECHTER, GLENN R$0 1200-063612/23/1974
DIERWECHTER, G R & D L$0 1000-057705/03/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,232
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate18-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,232 1,232
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,808 0
CPTR-CARPORT 516 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 708 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 240 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 100 0
SLBR-SLAB 114 0
   4,718 1,232

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1802 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.14

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,240$20,000$45,240
2024$25,240$20,000$45,240

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps