7 E SECOND MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
7 E SECOND MOUNTAIN ROAD
Tax Map
18/ 06/ 0040/ 001/
Control#
00019166
Owner
KALINOVSKI, JOHN FRED
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$248,000
PID
19166
District
18: North Manheimtownship
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$218,400$29,600$248,000

Owner of Record
OwnerKALINOVSKI, JOHN FRED
Co-Owner
Address7 E 2ND MOUNTAIN RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$210,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2922-0411
Sale Date09/11/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KALINOVSKI, JOHN FRED$210,000 2922-041109/11/2025
DIERWECHTER, MELDON; DIERWECHTER, SHIRLEY A$0 1017-011601/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 1,715
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate18B-F2
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,188 1,188
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,053 527
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,053 0
   3,294 1,715

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1802 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.8
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Deck36 DeckWWood144.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)MMetal400.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood140.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood264.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,325$10,000$34,325
2024$24,325$10,000$34,325

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps