0 DEER TRAIL DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
0 DEER TRAIL DRIVE
Tax Map
18/ 06/ 0040/ 004/
Control#
00019169
Owner
KALBACH, JOSEPH L
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$107,500
PID
19169
District
18: North Manheimtownship
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$73,500$34,000$107,500

Owner of Record
OwnerKALBACH, JOSEPH L
Co-Owner
Address
53 E SECOND MOUNTAIN RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$40,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2678-0644
Sale Date12/17/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KALBACH, JOSEPH L; KALBACH, RENEA D$40,000 2678-064412/17/2019
WASSER, CAROL E$35,000 2369-253204/30/2010
BOHN, DELPHINE$0 1406-085104/20/1988
WARD, N T$0 1115-070309/22/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,164
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassEconomy
GradeE+10
Govern BaseRate18b - 1 - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,164 1,164
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 924 0
DCKR-DECK 12 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 280 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 250 0
   2,630 1,164

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood1802 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
carpor13 Carport (Detached)WWood576.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Gazebo90 GazeboVVinyl85.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,880$10,000$12,880
2024$2,880$10,000$12,880

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps