43 GERALD AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
43 GERALD AVENUE
Tax Map
18/ 06/ 0055/ 002/
Control#
00019195
Owner
HOLOBETZ, MARY M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$381,800
PID
19195
District
18: North Manheimtownship
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$310,700$71,100$381,800

Owner of Record
OwnerHOLOBETZ, MARY M
Co-OwnerLIFE ESTATE
Address43 GERALD AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2750-2598
Sale Date10/13/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOLOBETZ, MARY M; HOLOBETZ, MEGHAN M; PORRINO, KATIE A$1 2750-259810/13/2021
HOLOBETZ, JOHN; HOLOBETZ, MARY M$0 1376-076206/10/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,380
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate18B-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,220 1,220
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,160 1,160
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,160 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 520 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 300 0
   4,360 2,380

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1812 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl160.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl896.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)VVinyl168.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$71,050$14,500$85,550
2024$71,050$14,500$85,550

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps