0 SECOND MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
0 SECOND MOUNTAIN ROAD
Tax Map
18/ 06/ 0057/ 000/
Control#
00019210
Owner
GRUBE, LARRY K
Taxable Assessed
$63,100
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, 10+ Acres
PID
19210
District
18: North Manheimtownship
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$30,500$299,200$329,700$32,600$63,100

Owner of Record
OwnerGRUBE, LARRY K
Co-Owner
Address
1533 MARY ELLEN NE
ALBUQUERQUE, NM 87112
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2310-0976
Sale Date07/15/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GRUBE LARRY & LYDIA TRUST; GRUBE, LARRY K; GRUBE, LYDIA M; PEIFLEY, LORRAINE$1 2310-097607/15/2008
GRUBE, LYDIA M; PEIFLEY, LORRAINE$1 2055-206007/25/2003
GRUBE LYDIA & PEIFLEY LORRAINE$1 2045-174506/09/2003
GRIM R C & D F$0 1074-092104/12/1966
STOYER, M E$0 0671-003101/12/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres46.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood1802 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)46.7
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$32,600
Clean & Green Acres46.70

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
2bkb8 2bkb (2 Story Bank Barn)WWood2240.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood99.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood288.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood323.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete16.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete152.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment