87 W SECOND MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
87 W SECOND MOUNTAIN ROAD
Tax Map
18/ 06/ 0062/ 000/
Control#
00019221
Owner
HAAS, GERALD M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$341,500
PID
19221
District
18: North Manheimtownship
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$317,700$23,800$341,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHAAS, GERALD M
Co-Owner
Address
87 W SECOND MOUNTAIN RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1458-0244
Sale Date02/12/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
EGE, JANE A; HAAS, GERALD M; HAAS, RANDY J$1 1458-024402/12/2002
HAAS GERALD M & MARY JANE$0 0924-028807/27/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,540
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate18B-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,540 1,540
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,540 0
DCKR-DECK 352 0
SLBR-SLAB 128 0
   3,560 1,540

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.57

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1802 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole960.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,290$10,000$43,290
2024$33,290$10,000$43,290

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps