71 W SECOND MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
71 W SECOND MOUNTAIN ROAD
Tax Map
18/ 06/ 0066/ 000/
Control#
00019225
Owner
RYON, JOHN D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$303,800
PID
19225
District
18: North Manheimtownship
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$277,600$26,200$303,800

Owner of Record
OwnerRYON, JOHN D
Co-Owner
Address
96 RYAN LN
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$132,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2539-1497
Sale Date08/07/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RYON, JOHN D$132,000 2539-149708/07/2015
CRESSWELL, JOHN W; CRESSWELL, NANCY$0 0859-046503/31/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,646
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)900
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate18B-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,646 1,646
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,646 0
DCKR-DECK 42 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 220 0
SLBR-SLAB 224 0
   3,778 1,646

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.67

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1802 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.67
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #