UNIVERSITY DR
 Print  Map It

Location
UNIVERSITY DR
Tax Map
18/ 06/ 0073/ 006/
Control#
00019242
Owner
THE PENNSYLVANIA STATE UNIVERS
Property Type
Commercial Apartments (5+)
Assessment
$7,438,900
PID
19242
District
18: NORTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$7,277,200$161,700$7,438,900

Owner of Record
OwnerTHE PENNSYLVANIA STATE UNIVERS
Co-Owner
Address
208 OLD MAIN
UNIVERSITY PARK, PA 16802
Sale Price$5,133,108
Certificate
Book & Page 2781-2891
Sale Date06/30/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
THE PENNSYLVANIA STATE UNIVERS$5,133,108 2781-289106/30/2022
ADVISORY BD OF SCH CAMPUS$1 0023-005103/07/1997
PSU ADVISORY BD OF SCH CAMP$0 0023-005702/27/1997
P S U ADVISORY BD OF SCH CAMP$0 1400-018111/12/1987
SCHUYLKILL ECON DEVE CORP$0 1388-097303/20/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 21,114
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:DRM: Dormitory/Fraternity
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:12
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
DRM03Dormitory/Fraternity(3) 21,114 21,114
   21,114 21,114
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 21,114
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:DRM: Dormitory/Fraternity
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:12
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
DRM03Dormitory/Fraternity(3) 21,114 21,114
   21,114 21,114
Building 2 : Section 2
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 300
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 5 : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:DRM: Dormitory/Fraternity
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RAResidential Appendage 300 300
   300 300
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 12,456
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:DRM: Dormitory/Fraternity
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:8
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
DRM03Dormitory/Fraternity(3) 12,456 12,456
   12,456 12,456
Building 3 : Section 2
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 160
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 5 : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:DRM: Dormitory/Fraternity
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 160 160
   160 160
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 21,114
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:DRM: Dormitory/Fraternity
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:12
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
DRM03Dormitory/Fraternity(3) 21,114 21,114
   21,114 21,114
Building 4 : Section 2
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 300
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 5 : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:DRM: Dormitory/Fraternity
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RAResidential Appendage 300 300
   300 300
Building 5 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 34,688
Building Attributes : Bldg 5 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:DRM: Dormitory/Fraternity
Stories:4 Stories
Sketch FloorStarts in Basement
Units:12
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
DRM03Dormitory/Fraternity(3) 26,016 26,016
OFCOffice 8,672 8,672
   34,688 34,688
Building 5 : Section 2
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 670
Building Attributes : Bldg 5 of 5 : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:DRM: Dormitory/Fraternity
Stories:1 Story
Sketch FloorStarts in Basement
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:13.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
CNPCanopy 670 670
   670 670

Parcel Information
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Deeded Acres15.25

Land
Land Use
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Neighborhood1802 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)15.25

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,933,315$93,375$2,026,690
2024$1,933,315$93,375$2,026,690

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps