16 BRICKY ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
16 BRICKY ROAD
Tax Map
03/ 02/ 0099/ 000/
Control#
00001925
Owner
BEACH, WARREN
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$80,200
PID
1925
District
03: BRANCH TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$33,000$47,200$80,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBEACH, WARREN
Co-Owner
Address
344 NEWTOWN RD
WARMINSTER, PA 18974
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1094-0844
Sale Date02/06/1968

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BEACH, DORIS; BEACH, WARREN; GOODYEAR, CATHY E$0 1094-084402/06/1968
BEACH, M R$0 0788-017012/28/1940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres2.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood0304 - Branch - Silv
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood936.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood468.00 SF1
Toolsh19 Toolshed (Tool/Wood/Supply Storage)WWood40.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal224.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$3,065$3,065
2024$0$3,065$3,065

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps