14 JACK & JILL DR
 Print  Map It

Location
14 JACK & JILL DR
Tax Map
18/ 06/ 0076/ 004/
Control#
00019251
Owner
HEPNER, GARY L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$374,700
PID
19251
District
18: North Manheimtownship
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$340,100$34,600$374,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHEPNER, GARY L
Co-Owner
Address
14 JACK & JILL DR
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$185,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2125-1035
Sale Date11/01/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HEPNER, GARY L$185,000 2125-103511/01/2004
CENDANT MIBILITY FIN. CORP$185,000 2125-103110/22/2004
WEIDMAN, GREGORY R MICHELE M$166,000 0621-009305/12/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,024
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate18B-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 988 988
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 876 876
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 484 160
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 988 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 484 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 180 0
SLBR-SLAB 180 0
   4,180 2,024

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.9

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1813 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.9

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$71,890$10,000$81,890
2024$71,890$10,000$81,890

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps