22 BRICKY ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
22 BRICKY ROAD
Tax Map
03/ 02/ 0100/ 000/
Control#
00001926
Owner
BOWERS, HEATH C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$192,600
PID
1926
District
03: BRANCH TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$162,400$30,200$192,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBOWERS, HEATH C
Co-Owner
Address
22 BRICKEY RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1048-0295
Sale Date12/06/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BOWERS, HEATH C; BOWERS, NICOLE$1 1048-029512/06/2000
BOWERS HEATH C$67,000 0323-030405/07/1998
SHULER, DOROTHY E & JOHN$0 1047-010406/25/1963
MAYBERRY, V N$0 0953-007712/23/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1909
Living Area: 2,048
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate03-21
Econ Dep Adj90
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,024 1,024
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,024 1,024
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,180 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 303 0
SLBR-SLAB 60 0
   3,591 2,048

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0304 - Branch - Silv
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl896.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood160.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood368.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionMMetal384.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood198.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,100$8,750$34,850
2024$26,100$8,750$34,850

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps