11 JACK & JILL DR
 Print  Map It

Location
11 JACK & JILL DR
Tax Map
18/ 06/ 0076/ 017/
Control#
00019264
Owner
HERB, ZACHARY D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$338,800
PID
19264
District
18: NORTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$314,000$24,800$338,800

Owner of Record
OwnerHERB, ZACHARY D
Co-Owner
Address
11 JACK & JILL DR
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$175,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2446-1122
Sale Date08/22/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HERB, KERRY L; HERB, ZACHARY D$175,000 2446-112208/22/2012
HRANICHNY, KAY L; SADAK, ERIC T$133,000 0881-001404/14/2000
CHETLIN CRAIG A & KELLY A$115,000 1660-001505/15/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,282
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)513
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate18b - 2 - Since 1985
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 698 698
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 584 584
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 572 0
DCKR-DECK 354 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 567 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 163 0
   2,938 1,282

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1813 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl160.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete100.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,755$10,000$57,755
2024$47,755$10,000$57,755

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps