19 QUASAR AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
19 QUASAR AVE
Tax Map
18/ 06/ 0076/ 019/
Control#
00019266
Owner
POTTS, LESTER A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$350,900
PID
19266
District
18: North Manheimtownship
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$327,300$23,600$350,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPOTTS, LESTER A
Co-Owner
Address
19 QUASAR AVE
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$135,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0206-0324
Sale Date12/04/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
POTTS, LESTER A; POTTS, MARY L$135,500 0206-032412/04/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,642
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate18B-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 939 939
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 703 703
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 928 0
DCKR-DECK 132 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 484 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 28 0
   3,214 1,642

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.35

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1813 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool400.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete700.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete126.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl96.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete330.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$62,440$7,625$70,065
2024$62,440$7,625$70,065

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps