43 KELSEY DR
 Print  Map It

Location
43 KELSEY DR
Tax Map
18/ 06/ 0076/ 033/
Control#
00019280
Owner
BARTHOLOMEW, DIANE H
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$439,400
PID
19280
District
18: NORTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$415,500$23,900$439,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBARTHOLOMEW, DIANE H
Co-Owner
Address
43 KELSEY DR
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2533-1031
Sale Date05/26/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BARTHOLOMEW, DIANE H$1 2533-103105/26/2015
BARTHOLOMEW, DIANE H; BARTHOLOMEW, ERIC J$173,177 2091-098003/19/2004
FORINO CO L P$414,000 2038-014004/25/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,331
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)1240
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate18b - 2 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,220 1,220
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 880 880
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 700 231
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,240 0
DCKR-DECK 110 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 420 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 400 0
SLBR-SLAB 384 0
   5,354 2,331

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.39

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1813 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$73,335$8,495$81,830
2024$73,335$8,495$81,830

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps