45 KELSEY DR
 Print  Map It

Location
45 KELSEY DR
Tax Map
18/ 06/ 0076/ 034/
Control#
00019281
Owner
KAPUSHINSKI, KENNETH J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$410,800
PID
19281
District
18: NORTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$386,900$23,900$410,800

Owner of Record
OwnerKAPUSHINSKI, KENNETH J
Co-Owner
Address
45 KELSEY DR
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$210,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2277-1227
Sale Date10/02/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KAPUSHINSKI, KENNETH J$210,000 2277-122710/02/2007
ALEXANDER, MARY E; ALEXANDER, SCOTT$185,884 2116-262007/26/2004
FORINO CO LP$414,000 2038-014004/25/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,368
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate18B-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,304 1,304
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,064 1,064
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,064 0
DCKR-DECK 304 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 400 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 168 0
SLBR-SLAB 40 0
   4,344 2,368

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.39

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1813 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$76,645$8,495$85,140
2024$76,645$8,495$85,140

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps