51 KELSEY DR
 Print  Map It

Location
51 KELSEY DR
Tax Map
18/ 06/ 0076/ 037/
Control#
00019284
Owner
BOSTIAN, DUSTIN D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$455,300
PID
19284
District
18: North Manheimtownship
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$430,600$24,700$455,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBOSTIAN, DUSTIN D
Co-Owner
Address
51 KELSEY DR
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$225,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2516-1959
Sale Date10/31/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BOSTIAN, DUSTIN D; BOSTIAN, STACY K$225,000 2516-195910/31/2014
MERCURI, ANTONETTE; MERCURI, DOMENIC$224,315 2105-280306/18/2004
FORINO CO LP$414,000 2038-014004/25/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleColonial
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate18b - 2 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,620 1,620
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,280 1,280
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,600 0
DCKR-DECK 268 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 440 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 24 0
   5,232 2,900

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.48

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1813 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,020$10,000$100,020
2024$90,020$10,000$100,020

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps