53 KELSEY DR
 Print  Map It

Location
53 KELSEY DR
Tax Map
18/ 06/ 0076/ 038/
Control#
00019285
Owner
MERCURI, TERESA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$459,700
PID
19285
District
18: North Manheimtownship
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$427,000$32,700$459,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMERCURI, TERESA
Co-OwnerLIFE ESTATE
Address53 KELSEY DR
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2621-1776
Sale Date03/08/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MERCURI, ANTONETTE; MERCURI, TERESA$1 2621-177603/08/2018
MERCURI, NATALE; MERCURI, TERESA$207,970 2131-040108/13/2004
FORINO CO LP$955,500 2082-180901/23/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,494
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate18B-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,494 2,494
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,474 0
DCKR-DECK 160 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 484 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 180 0
   5,792 2,494

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.82

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1813 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.82

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,480$10,000$98,480
2024$88,480$10,000$98,480

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps