59 KELSEY DR
 Print  Map It

Location
59 KELSEY DR
Tax Map
18/ 06/ 0076/ 041/
Control#
00019288
Owner
VESUWALA, NIMESH
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$500,100
PID
19288
District
18: North Manheimtownship
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$454,600$45,500$500,100

Owner of Record
OwnerVESUWALA, NIMESH
Co-OwnerA/K/A NIMESHUM
Address59 KELSEY DR
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2233-0991
Sale Date11/04/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
VESUWALA, MIRA; VESUWALA, NIMESH$1 2233-099111/04/2006
VESUWALA, NIMESH$237,109 2136-180701/24/2005
FORINO CO LP$955,500 2082-180901/23/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,692
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)1496
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleColonial
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate18B-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,526 1,526
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,166 1,166
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,526 0
DCKR-DECK 336 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 400 0
SLBR-SLAB 140 0
   5,094 2,692

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.88

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1813 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.88

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,975$11,190$98,165
2024$86,975$11,190$98,165

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps