67 KELSEY DR
 Print  Map It

Location
67 KELSEY DR
Tax Map
18/ 06/ 0076/ 045/
Control#
00019292
Owner
DOVE, MATTHEW T
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$445,400
PID
19292
District
18: North Manheimtownship
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$421,200$24,200$445,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDOVE, MATTHEW T
Co-Owner
Address
67 KELSEY DR
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$246,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2663-2278
Sale Date07/15/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DOVE, LAUREN L; DOVE, MATTHEW T$246,000 2663-227807/15/2019
SNYDER, BENJAMIN; SNYDER, LINDSEY$174,900 2525-259802/20/2015
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MTGE CORP$1 2511-099406/23/2014
SACKS, ROBERT; SACKS, SANDRA$233,719 2178-168406/08/2005
FORINO CO LP$955,500 2082-180901/23/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,368
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)1064
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate18B-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,304 1,304
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,064 1,064
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,064 0
DCKR-DECK 240 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 400 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 368 0
SLBR-SLAB 160 0
   4,600 2,368

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.42

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1813 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$79,345$9,150$88,495
2024$79,345$9,150$88,495

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps