73 KELSEY DR
 Print  Map It

Location
73 KELSEY DR
Tax Map
18/ 06/ 0076/ 048/
Control#
00019295
Owner
BROWN-MILLS, GEORGIA A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$439,800
PID
19295
District
18: North Manheimtownship
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$413,900$25,900$439,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN-MILLS, GEORGIA A
Co-Owner
Address
73 KELSEY DR
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$330,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2747-0941
Sale Date09/07/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BROWN-MILLS, GEORGIA A; MILLS, FABIAN O; RUDACILLE, KIM M$330,000 2747-094109/07/2021
RUDACILLE, KIM M; RUDACILLE, WILLIAM D$221,761 2175-025310/13/2005
FORINO CO LP$955,500 2082-180901/23/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,384
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)1064
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate18B-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,320 1,320
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,064 1,064
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,064 0
DCKR-DECK 320 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 400 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 168 0
SLBR-SLAB 192 0
   4,528 2,384

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.54

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1813 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.54

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$79,540$10,000$89,540
2024$79,540$10,000$89,540

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps