Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
79 KELSEY DR
Print
Map It
Location
79 KELSEY DR
Tax Map
18/ 06/ 0076/ 051/
Control#
00019298
Owner
DEL VALLE, CLINTON
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$461,100
PID
19298
District
18: North Manheimtownship
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$421,400
$39,700
$461,100
Owner of Record
Owner
DEL VALLE, CLINTON
Co-Owner
Address
79 KELSEY DR
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price
$247,500
Certificate
Book & Page
2621-1287
Sale Date
03/12/2018
DEL VALLE, CLINTON; DEL VALLE, NANETTE
$247,500
2621-1287
03/12/2018
AMIN, MARKANDBHAI J; AMIN, MAYABEN M
$269,531
2159-0060
06/22/2005
FORINO CO LP
$955,500
2082-1809
01/23/2004
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2005
Living Area:
2,626
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
4
Total Rooms
8
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Colonial
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Fireplace(s)
1
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C+10
Govern BaseRate
18B-25
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,497
1,497
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
1,129
1,129
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,464
0
DCK
R-DECK
360
0
GAR
Garage (Vehicle Storage)
400
0
SLB
R-SLAB
44
0
4,894
2,626
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
1.27
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
1813 - North Manheim
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.27
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
AL
Aluminum
120.00 SF
1
Slab
35 Slab
CN
Concrete
180.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$87,970
$10,405
$98,375
2024
$87,970
$10,405
$98,375
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps