93 OAK LEDGE AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
93 OAK LEDGE AVE
Tax Map
18/ 06/ 0076/ 058/
Control#
00019305
Owner
KECK, IAN P
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$468,000
PID
19305
District
18: North Manheimtownship
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$432,300$35,700$468,000

Owner of Record
OwnerKECK, IAN P
Co-Owner
Address
93 OAK LEDGE AVE
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2434-1951
Sale Date04/30/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KECK, IAN P; KECK, TERESA LEE$1 2434-195104/30/2012
KECK, IAN P; MERCURI, TERESA LEE$199,832 2170-143308/23/2005
FORINO CO LP$955,500 2082-180901/23/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,162
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)850
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB-5
Govern BaseRate18b - 2 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,130 1,130
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 940 940
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 280 92
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 850 0
DCKR-DECK 304 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 400 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 340 0
SLBR-SLAB 140 0
   4,384 2,162

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1813 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.05
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool400.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete600.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,860$10,075$98,935
2024$88,860$10,075$98,935

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps