48 KELSEY DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
48 KELSEY DRIVE
Tax Map
18/ 06/ 0076/ 078/
Control#
00019323
Owner
HARRIS, KYLE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$424,500
PID
19323
District
18: North Manheimtownship
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$400,700$23,800$424,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHARRIS, KYLE
Co-Owner
Address
48 KELSEY DR
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$372,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2833-1991
Sale Date09/22/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HARRIS, ABIGAIL J; HARRIS, KYLE$372,500 2833-199109/22/2023
MEDICA, DARCY L; MEDICA, JOSEPH J$201,123 2079-271512/23/2003
FORINO CO L P$414,000 2038-014004/25/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,504
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleColonial
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate18B-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,252 1,252
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,252 1,252
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,252 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 680 0
SLBR-SLAB 976 0
   5,412 2,504

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.38

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1813 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl168.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$85,060$8,275$93,335
2024$85,060$8,275$93,335

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps