60 KELSEY DR
 Print  Map It

Location
60 KELSEY DR
Tax Map
18/ 06/ 0076/ 084/
Control#
00019329
Owner
WILHELM, GREGORY T
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$356,700
PID
19329
District
18: North Manheimtownship
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$332,200$24,500$356,700

Owner of Record
OwnerWILHELM, GREGORY T
Co-Owner
Address
60 KELSEY DR
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2453-0208
Sale Date09/21/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WILHELM, CHERYL A; WILHELM, GREGORY T$1 2453-020809/21/2012
WILHELM, GREGORY T$173,733 2133-090412/13/2004
FORINO CO LP$955,500 2082-180901/23/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,480
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate18B-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,480 1,480
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,480 0
DCKR-DECK 384 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 484 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 168 0
   3,996 1,480

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.46

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1813 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood128.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood24.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$61,135$10,790$71,925
2024$61,135$10,790$71,925

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps