208 MANHEIM RD
 Print  Map It

Location
208 MANHEIM RD
Tax Map
18/ 06/ 0077/ 000/
Control#
00019338
Owner
FOULK, EDWARD L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$320,200
PID
19338
District
18: NORTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$281,500$38,700$320,200

Owner of Record
OwnerFOULK, EDWARD L
Co-Owner
Address
208 MANHEIM RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0796-0234
Sale Date12/29/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FOULK, CHERYLE L; FOULK, EDWARD L$0 0796-023412/29/1999
FOULK EDWARD L & ELSIE$0 1103-094509/16/1968
FOULK, E L & E$0 1081-059411/29/1966
FOULK, E L & E$0 0762-006504/01/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,411
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)800
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate18b - 1 - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,411 1,411
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,111 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 600 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 56 0
   3,178 1,411

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1813 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum168.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole2400.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,220$12,500$75,720
2024$63,220$12,500$75,720

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps